2024 Fred Maris Cup

Cross tables are shown below the games. Please email clarkey@westnet.com.au with any corrections to the PGN file.

Board viewer made with Canvas Chess.

A Division

 Pos  N  NAME                 Elo   Perf  T  Fed   Pts  |  1   2   3   4   5   6   |    WIN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   3  Plaganyi,Gyula       2017  2154  CM  WA   3.5  |  *   1   0   1   ½   1   |     3  
  2   4  Gibson,Jacob         2023  2073      WA   3.0  |  0   *   0   1   1   1   |     3  
  3   5  Selby,Michael        1899  2096      WA   3.0  |  1   1   *   0   0   1   |     3  
  4   2  Taylor,Leon M        2098  1985      WA   2.5  |  0   0   1   *   1   ½   |     2  
  5   6  Saxon,Marc           2026  1927      WA   2.0  |  ½   0   1   0   *   ½   |     1  
  6   1  Clarke,Daniel        1960  1765      WA   1.0  |  0   0   0   ½   ½   *   |     0  

B Division

 Pos  N  NAME                 Elo   Perf  T  Fed   Pts  |  1   2   3   4   5   6   |   DE      DirE 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   3  Rahmani, Noor        1850  2127      WA   4.0  |  *   ½   ½   1   1   1   |    0       0.0 
  2   4  Deng,Eric            1886  2026      WA   3.5  |  ½   *   1   1   0   1   |    0       0.0 
  3   2  De Yaak,Peter        1855  1972      WA   2.5  |  ½   0   *   1   1   -   |    0       0.0 
  4   5  Wolstencroft,Alan    1900  1805      WA   2.0  |  0   0   0   *   1   1   |    1       1.0 
  5   1  Elkington,Derek      1896  1806      WA   2.0  |  0   1   0   0   *   1   |    2       0.0 
  6   6  Janceski,Alex        1891   N/A      WA   1.0  |  0   0   +   0   0   *   |    0       0.0 

C Division

 Pos  N  NAME                 Elo   Perf  T  Fed   Pts  |  1   2   3   4   5   6   |   DirE    DE   
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   3  Fokaite,Gabriele     1800  1895      OS   3.5  |  *   ½   ½   ½   1   1   |    0.5     0   
  2   4  Gough,Dylan          1784  1899      WA   3.5  |  ½   *   ½   ½   1   1   |    0.5     0   
  3   1  Doshi,Chirag         1828  1809      WA   3.0  |  ½   ½   *   1   ½   ½   |    0.0     0   
  4   2  Otis,Max             1620  1706      WA   2.0  |  ½   ½   0   *   1   0   |    0.0     0   
  5   6  Bhatia,Abhay         1694  1610      WA   1.5  |  0   0   ½   0   *   1   |    1.0     0   
  6   5  Roebuck,Derek J      1781  1592      WA   1.5  |  0   0   ½   1   0   *   |    0.0     0   

D Division

 Pos  N  NAME                 Elo   Perf  T  Fed   Pts  |  1   2   3   4   5   6   |   DirE    DE   
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   6  Knight,Charles       1620  1723      WA   3.5  |  *   0   1   ½   1   1   |    0.0     0   
  2   1  Garang,Kuol Awan     1634  1643      WA   3.0  |  1   *   0   1   0   1   |    0.0     0   
  3   3  Curtis,Calan         1574  1584      WA   2.5  |  0   1   *   1   ½   0   |    1.0     0   
  4   2  Sethuraman,Jaswanth  1539  1591      WA   2.5  |  ½   0   0   *   1   1   |    0.0     0   
  5   4  Hintz,Steven         1567  1514      WA   2.0  |  0   1   ½   0   *   ½   |    0.0     0   
  6   5  Michael,Ashley       1559  1438      WA   1.5  |  0   0   1   0   ½   *   |    0.0     0   

E Division

 Pos  N  NAME                 Elo   Perf  T  Fed   Pts  |  1   2   3   4   5   6   |   DirE    DE   
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   2  Leech,Martin         1546   N/A      WA   5.0  |  *   1   1   1   1   1   |    0.0     0   
  2   4  Hagendoorn,Mark      1483  1709      WA   4.0  |  0   *   1   1   1   1   |    0.0     0   
  3   1  Brooke,John          1407  1397      WA   2.0  |  0   0   *   1   0   1   |    1.0     0   
  4   3  Boswarva,Ernest      1497  1378      WA   2.0  |  0   0   0   *   1   1   |    1.0     0   
  5   5  Nauom,Rafik          1522  1373      WA   2.0  |  0   0   1   0   *   1   |    1.0     0   
  6   6  Melbin,Sam           1300   N/A      WA   0.0  |  0   0   0   0   0   *   |    0.0     0  

F Division

Pos NAME                      Rtg   Perf  T  Fed  Pts |   1     2     3     4     5    |     BH   BH-C1 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Porteus,Grant             1228   N/A      WA  5.0 | +W8   +B9   +W4   +B2   +W3    |   11.0    10.5 
  2 Gough,Sebastian           1191  1385      WA  3.5 | =W3   +B7   +W9   -W1   +B4    |   13.0    12.5 
  3 Pass, Tony                1400  1282      WA  3.0 | =B2   +W6   =B8   +W5   -B1    |   14.5    13.5 
  4 Frankland,David M         1174  1263      WA  3.0 | +W7   +B5   -B1   +W8   -W2    |   13.5    12.5 
  5 Owen,Geoffrey             1175  1319      WA  3.0 | +B6   -W4   +B7   -B3   +BYE   |   12.0    10.5 
  6 Hounsome,David            1393  1139      WA  3.0 | -W5   -B3   +BYE  +W9   +B8    |    8.0     7.5 
  7 Powell,Darren             1303   923      WA  2.0 | -B4   -W2   -W5   +BYE  +B9    |   10.0     9.5 
  8 Markou,Victor             1042   940      WA  1.5 | -B1   +BYE  =W3   -B4   -W6    |   15.0    13.5 
  9 Rennie,Mike                962   N/A      WA  1.0 | +BYE  -W1   -B2   -B6   -W7    |   14.5    13.0