2012 Ratings Divisions Tournament - Rating Group A

Ratings Group 'A'

1. Maris, Robert 1977 2. Leonhardt, Wolfgang 1894 3. De Yaak, Peter 1862 4. Jones, Steve 1800 5. Maris, Natalie 1777 6. Tomic, Nedelko 1746 7. Wolstencroft, Alan 1716 8. Fisher, Aileen 1730

Weekly Results

Round 1, 29th August

No Name Result Name 1 Maris, R (1) 1:0 Fisher, A (8) 2 Leonhardt, W (2) 1:0 Wolstencroft, A (7) 3 De Yaak, P (3) 1:0 Tomic, N (6) 4 Jones, S (4) 0:1 Maris, N (5)

Round 2, 5th September

No Name Result Name 1 Fisher, A (8) 0:1 Maris, N (5) 2 Tomic, N (6) 1:0 Jones, S (4) 3 Wolstencroft, A (7) 0:1 De Yaak, P (3) 4 Maris, R (1) 1:0 Leonhardt, W (2)

Round 3, 12th September

No Name Result Name 1 Leonhardt, W (2) 0:1 Fisher, A (8) 2 De Yaak, P (3) 1:0 Maris, R (1) 3 Jones, S (4) 0:1 Wolstencroft, A (7) 4 Maris, N (5) 0:1 Tomic, N (6)

Round 4, 19th September

No Name Result Name 1 Fisher, A (8) 0:1 Tomic, N (6) 2 Wolstencroft, A : Maris, N (5) 3 Maris, R (1) 1:0 Jones, S (4) 4 Leonhardt, W (2) 1:0 De Yaak, P (3)

Round 5, 26th September

No Name Result Name 1 De Yaak, P (3) : Fisher, A (8) 2 Jones, S (4) 0:1 Leonhardt, W (2) 3 Maris, N (5) 1:0 Maris, R (1) 4 Tomic, N (6) 0:1 Wolstencroft, A (7)

Round 6, 3rd October

No Name Result Name 1 Fisher, A (8) : Wolstencroft, A (7) 2 Maris, R (1) 0:1 Tomic, N (6) 3 Leonhardt, W (2) 1:0 Maris, N (5) 4 De Yaak, P (3) 0:1 Jones, S (4)

Round 7, 10th October

No Name Result Name 1 Jones, S (4) 0:1 Fisher, A (8) 2 Maris, N (5) 0:1 De Yaak, P (3) 3 Tomic, N (6) 1:0 Leonhardt, W (2) 4 Wolstencroft, A (7) 0:1 Maris, R (1)

Standings after Round 7

Place Name                     Rtg Score  Berg. Wins

  1   Tomic, Nedelko          1809 5     15.50    5
  2   De Yaak, Peter          1948 4.5   17.00    4
 3-4  Leonhardt, Wolfgang     1876 4     12.00    4
      Maris, Robert           1975 4     11.00    4
  5   Maris, Natalie          1818 3.5    9.50    3
 6-7  Wolstencroft, Alan      1716 3      9.25    2
      Fisher, Aileen          1773 3      8.75    2
  8   Jones, Steve            1750 1      4.50    1

Cross Table after Round 7

No Name                    Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

1. Maris, Robert           4     # W L W L L W W
2. Leonhardt, Wolfgang     4     L # W W W L W L
3. De Yaak, Peter          4.5   W L # L W W W D
4. Jones, Steve            1     L L W # L L L L
5. Maris, Natalie          3.5   W L L W # L D W
6. Tomic, Nedelko          5     W W L W W # L W
7. Wolstencroft, Alan      3     L L L W D W # D
8. Fisher, Aileen          3     L W D W L L D #

2012 Ratings Division Tournament - Rating Group B

Ratings Group 'B'

1. Aquilina, Joe 1712 2. Hintz, Steve 1693 3. Mechlowski, Lennard 1605 4. Meyer, Jacques 1591 5. Maris, Fred 1582 6. Thompson, Brad 1550 7. Markou, Victor 1438 8. Kort, Rik 1415

Weekly Results

Round 1, 29th August

No Name Result Name 1 Aquilina, J (1) 1:0 Kort, R (8) 2 Hintz, S (2) 1:0 Markou, V (7) 3 Mechlowski, L (3) 1:0 Thompson, B (6) 4 Meyer, J (4) : Maris, F (5)

Round 2, 5th September

No Name Result Name 1 Kort, R (8) 0:1 Maris, F (5) 2 Thompson, B (6) 0:1 Meyer, J (4) 3 Markou, V (7) : Mechlowski, L (3) 4 Aquilina, J (1) 1:0 Hintz, S (2)

Round 3, 12th September

No Name Result Name 1 Hintz, S (2) 0:1 Kort, R (8) 2 Mechlowski, L (3) 1:0 Aquilina, J (1) 3 Meyer, J (4) 1:0 Markou, V (7) 4 Maris, F (5) 0:1 Thompson, B (6)

Round 4, 19th September

No Name Result Name 1 Kort, R (8) 0:1 Thompson, B (6) 2 Markou, V (7) 0:1 Maris, F (5) 3 Aquilina, J (1) 1:0 Meyer, J (4) 4 Hintz, S (2) 1:0 Mechlowski, L (3)

Round 5, 26th September

No Name Result Name 1 Mechlowski, L (3) 1:0 Kort, R (8) 2 Meyer, J (4) : Hintz, S (2) 3 Maris, F (5) : Aquilina, J (1) 4 Thompson, B (6) 1:0 Markou, V (7)

Round 6, 3rd October

No Name Result Name 1 Kort, R (8) : Markou, V (7) 2 Aquilina, J (1) 0:1 Thompson, B (6) 3 Hintz, S (2) 1:0 Maris, F (5) 4 Mechlowski, L (3) : Meyer, J (4)

Round 7, 10th October

No Name Result Name 1 Meyer, J (4) 0:1 Kort, R (8) 2 Maris, F (5) 0:1 Mechlowski, L (3) 3 Thompson, B (6) 1:0 Hintz, S (2) 4 Markou, V (7) 0:1 Aquilina, J (1)

Standings after Round 7

Place Name               Rtg  Score  Berg. Wins

 1-2  Mechlowski, Lennard     1602 5     17.25    4
      Thompson, Brad          1666 5     14.50    5
  3   Aquilina, Joe           1737 4.5   12.00    4
 4-5  Meyer, Jacques          1630 3.5   11.75    2
      Hintz, Steve            1693 3.5   10.75    3
  6   Maris, Fred             1569 3      7.50    2
  7   Kort, Rik               1415 2.5    7.50    2
  8   Markou, Victor          1458 1      3.75    0

Cross Table after Round 7

No Name                    Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

1. Aquilina, Joe           4.5   # W L W D L W W
2. Hintz, Steve            3.5   L # W D W L W L
3. Mechlowski, Lennard     5     W L # D W W D W
4. Meyer, Jacques          3.5   L D D # D W W L
5. Maris, Fred             3     D L L D # L W W
6. Thompson, Brad          5     W W L L W # W W
7. Markou, Victor          1     L L D L L L # D
8. Kort, Rik               2.5   L W L W L L D #

2012 Ratings Divisions Tournament - Rating Group C

Ratings Group 'C'

1. Hounsome, David 1355 2. Brooke, John 1288 3. Gomez, Kenneth 1205 4. Frankland, David 1176 5. Scheidler, Hermann 974 6. Tostavin, Sacha u/r 7. Ram, Omri u/r

Round 1, 29th August

No Name Result Name 1 Brooke, J (2) 1:0 Ram, O (7) 2 Gomez, K (3) 1:0 Tostavin, S (6) 3 Frankland, D (4) 1:0 Scheidler, H (5) 4 Hounsome, D (1) 1:0 BYE

Round 2, 5th September

No Name Result Name 1 Ram, O (7) 1:0 Scheidler, H (5) 2 Hounsome, D (1) : Frankland, D (4) 3 Brooke, J (2) 1:0 Gomez, K (3) 4 Tostavin, S (6) 1:0 BYE

Round 3, 12th September

No Name Result Name 1 Gomez, K (3) 0:1 Hounsome, D (1) 2 Frankland, D (4) 0:1 Brooke, J (2) 3 Scheidler, H (5) 1:0 Tostavin, S (6) 4 Ram, O (7) 1:0 BYE

Round 4, 19th September

No Name Result Name 1 Tostavin, S (6) 1:0 Frankland, D (4) 2 Ram, O (7) 0:1 Gomez, K (3) 3 Hounsome, D (1) 0:1 Brooke, J (2) 4 Scheidler, H (5) 1:0 BYE

Round 5, 26th September

No Name Result Name 1 Gomez, K (3) 1:0 Frankland, D (4) 2 Scheidler, H (5) : Hounsome, D (1) 3 Tostavin, S (6) 0:1 Ram, O (7) 4 Brooke, J (2) 1:0 BYE

Round 6, 3rd October

No Name Result Name 1 Hounsome, D (1) 1:0 Tostavin, S (6) 2 Brooke, J (2) 1:0 Scheidler, H (5) 3 Frankland, D (4) 0:1 Ram, O (7) 4 Gomez, K (3) 1:0 BYE

Round 7, 10th October

No Name Result Name 1 Scheidler, H (5) +:- Gomez, K (3) 2 Tostavin, S (6) 0:1 Brooke, J (2) 3 Ram, O (7) 0:1 Hounsome, D (1) 4 Frankland, D (4) 1:0 BYE

Standings after Round 7

Place Name                     Rtg Score Berg. Wins

  1   Brooke, John                 1301 7     21.00    6
  2   Hounsome, David              1302 5     13.00    3
 3-4  Gomez, Kenneth               1242 4      8.50    3
      Ram, Omri                         4      8.00    3
  5   Scheidler, Hermann           996  3.5    4.50    1
  6   Frankland, David             1196 2.5    6.00    1
  7   Tostavin, Sacha                   2      2.50    1

Cross Table after Round 7

No Name                        Total  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

1. Hounsome, David              5     # L W D D W W
2. Brooke, John                 7     W # W W W W W
3. Gomez, Kenneth               4     L L # W - W W
4. Frankland, David             2.5   D L L # W L L
5. Scheidler, Hermann           3.5   D L + L # W L
6. Tostavin, Sacha              2     L L L W L # L
7. Ram, Omri                    4     L L L W W W #